Wakaba – Ashita,Boku wa Kimi ni Ai ni Yuku

I just had to post this! Neither can I stop listen or sing this song, it’s sooo cute and beautiful ^.^
Oh yeah, this is the ending theme for Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi(there’s seriously NO post anymore that doesn’t consist of that anime) 😀

The band is Wakaba, and if you like japanese, love songs, acoustic guitar and a cute voice of a boy, you’ll like this band ;D They’re not very famous, so if you’re gonna google them, write:”wakaba band”, and if you wanna check them out on youtube, search on:”wakaba classmate” or “wakaba ashita boku wa kimi ni ai ni yuku”. After that, it’s not so hard to find other songs.
Anyways, here’s the lyrics, a youtube video, and download links for both full version and tv size version ^_^ :

Artist/Band: Wakaba
Song: Ashita, Boku wa Kimi ni Ai ni Yuku
Anime: Sekai-Ichi Hatsukoi
ED 1

Download TV Size Version Here

Download Full Version Here


Lyrics:

Kanji:

君を好きだけじゃ物足りない
憧れだけじゃ埋めきれない
寂しさだけが 今日もリアルで
今、会いに行ったら泣いてしまう

僕は君を好きになった
夕暮れの風の匂い
僕は思い出して嬉くなる
君の声 その笑い方

僕は君を好きになった
誰にもまだ言えてない
ひとり思い出して嬉くなる
その声 しゃべり方

寂しい気持ち ポツリ
好きな気持ち キラリ
ふたつ区別がつかない僕は
夕暮れに心つぶれてく

君を好きだけじゃ物足りない
憧れだけじゃ埋めきれない
寂しさだけが 今日もリアルで
今、会いに行ったら泣いてしまう

僕は君を好きになった
日曜日 雨の匂い
僕は思い出して 会いたくなる
振り返る 笑い顔

秘密の気持ち ユラリ
とまどう気持ち フワリ
ふたつ抱えきれない僕は
夕暮れに心つぶれてく

君を好きだけじゃ物足りない
憧れだけじゃ埋めきれない
朝の光が溢れ出したら
好きと言おう 勇気持って

君を好きだけじゃ物足りない
憧れだけじゃ埋めきれない
寂しさだけが 今日もリアルで
今、会いに行ったら泣いてしまう

君を好きだけじゃ物足りない
憧れだけじゃ埋めきれない
朝の光が溢れ出したら
好きと言おう 勇気持って


Romanji: 

kimi o suki dake ja monotarinai
akogare dake ja umekirenai
samishisa dake ga kyou mo RIARU de
ima, ai ni ittara naite shimau

 

boku wa kimi o suki ni natta
yuugure no kaze no nioi

boku wa omoidashite ureshiku naru
kimi no koe sono waraikata

 

boku wa kimi o suki ni natta
dare ni mo mada iete’nai
hitori omoidashite ureshiku naru
sono koe shaberikata

 

samishii kimochi POTSURI
suki na kimochi KIRARI
futatsu kubetsu ga tsukanai boku wa
yuugure ni kokoro tsuburete’ku

 

kimi o suki dake ja monotarinai
akogare dake ja umekirenai
samishisa dake ga kyou mo RIARU de
ima, ai ni ittara naite shimau

 

boku wa kimi o suki ni natta
nichiyoubi ame no nioi
boku wa omoidashite aitaku naru
furikaeru waraigao

 

himitsu no kimochi YURARI
tomadou kimochi FUWARI
futatsu kakaekirenai boku wa
yuugure ni kokoro tsuburete’ku

 

kimi o suki dake ja monotarinai
akogare dake ja umekirenai
asa no hikari ga afuredashitara
suki to yuou yuuki motte

 

kimi o suki dake ja monotarinai
akogare dake ja umekirenai
samishisa dake ga kyou mo RIARU de
ima, ai ni ittara naite shimau

 

kimi o suki dake ja monotarinai
akogare dake ja umekirenai
asa no hikari ga afuredashitara
suki to iuou yuuki motte

 

English: 

Simply liking you won’t satisfy me.
Simply admiring you won’t satiate me.
Today, too, the only thing real is my loneliness.
If I go see you now, I’ll surely end up crying.

I fell in love with you.
In a sunset, filled with the scent of the wind,
when I recall your voice and your smiles,
I immediately become happy.

I fell in love with you,
but I haven’t been able to tell anyone yet.
When I recall your voice and the way you talk,
even though I’m alone I’ll become happy.

The feeling of loneliness…forlorn.
The feeling of love…sparkling.
As I’m unable to differentiate between these two feelings,
my heart becomes slowly crushed in the sunset.

Simply liking you won’t satisfy me.
Simply admiring you won’t satiate me.
Today, too, the only thing real is my loneliness.
If I go see you now, I’ll surely end up crying.

I fell in love with you.
On a Sunday, filled with the scent of the rain,
when I recall your laughter as you turn back to look at me,
I immediately become wanting to see you.

This secret feeling…swaying.
This bewildered feeling…softly.
As I’m unable to embrace both of them into my arms,
my heart becomes slowly crushed in the sunset.

Simply liking you won’t satisfy me.
Simply admiring you won’t satiate me.
Once the morning light pours in,
I, with courage, will say “I like you!”

Simply liking you won’t satisfy me.
Simply admiring you won’t satiate me.
Today, too, the only thing real is my loneliness.
If I go see you now, I’ll surely end up crying.

Simply liking you won’t satisfy me.
Simply admiring you won’t satiate me.
Once the morning light pours in,
I, with courage, will say “I like you!”

 

Enjoy~! ^o^

 

 

 


 

Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Episode 7

THIS POST CONTAINS YAOI! IF YOU DON’T KNOW WHAT IT IS, GO SEARCH ON GOOGLE, AND BE PREPARED FOR EITHER GETTING GOOSEBUMPS OR BEING BAPTIZED IN THE WORLD OF AWESOMENESS. YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED ^_^

It’s over soon, you know that? 😦 *prays for a season 2*
Well, much didn’t happen in this episode, it was mostly about…Ritsu’s thoughts(yey, Ritsu and Takano-San are back 😀)…
There wasn’t very much to comment on the ep, but I surerly got a lot of screenshots, in the end x_x:

Aaaahw, high scholl moments again :’D I love those, their story is so cute! Ritsu was adorable, and Takano-San’s one of these who’s got this nice sleeping face ^w^
Btw, if you also love their high school story, you should read/look at Seakiichi Hatsukoi~Takano Masamune no Baai, it’s about Takano-San in his high school days, it’s so cute ^.^ I haven’t read a translation yet, though, so I don’t know what they’re saying

You know what I noticed in this episode? Ritsu’s a little extreme…in everything. I know that everything is exaggerated on tv and in animes, but…it makes me wanna make Ritsu calm down, and it can get a little annoying XD I mean, having a dream about high school is not that bad, it’s not like you were tortured or anything…

Yeah, yelling at each other like hell is just our proof of our friendship! ^_^

Hehe, now they’re aloooooone =w= Ritsu gets all nervous, and almost works his ass off, which means a great opportunity for a little:

Seme-attack! *fangirl-face*

Haha, Ritsu hit him XD Go uke-attack? :3

So now Yokozawa claims Takano-San is his! This is also why I don’t like him,he’s annoying -_-
But, what’s a story without a misunderstanding? 😛

Ritsu’s extreme and Takano-San’s stubborn and difficult….no wonder this couple takes long time to work out XD
Haha, I love when they get in chibi form :3

Yes, manga authors most certainly miss something in their DNA for observing the deadlines! I hope I got this “something”, ’cause I wanna be a manga author x3 Oh yeah, this is a friend of Ritsu from school, they suddenly bump into each other at the comic store, and they go out drinking 🙂

Yeah, Ritsu, it’s criminal!

Erika! No way, she’s only there to make the ukes jealous XD :/ natural unknown evilness….

And when Ritsu comes home, (jealous)Takano-San drags him into his place, and yells at him for not doing his work properly. Then Ritsu gets an overload of jealousness and yells back at him about lot of things, like not wanting this, get out of my way, and Yokozawa X) 
Like I said, extreme~

KYYYYYYAAAAAAAAH! >w< THIS IS WHY SEME-ATTACKS ARE THE BEST! ❤

After Ritsu runs away, Yokozawa calls, and tells Takano-San that he told Ritsu to stay away, and that Takano-San never get over his past realtionship, including his with Ritsu. Though they’re very good friends(and have gone out), I doubt Yokozawa’s doing this only because he worries about Takano-San. I’m very sure that his intentions are something else ;P They do live in the same world as the people from Junjou, where everyone’s gay XD

Isaka-San 😀 Hey, why have they dyed his hair darker?

Aaaaaahw :’)

Haha, Isaka-San too, natural evilness~ =w=

I laughed so hard of Takano-San’s laughter! It’s hilarious! *roflmao*

Again, he’s so difficult to handle :/ first, he says he’s got Ritsu’s back, but when everyone laughs at him, and Ritsu gets like: “Hey, didn’t you have my back?!”, he gets all care-face? What the hell ._.

Preview~

Oh, Kisa and Yukina makes their appearance 😀 (wow, I called both by their last name XD)

Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Episode 6

THIS POST CONTAINS YAOI! IF YOU DON’T KNOW WHAT IT IS, GO SEARCH ON GOOGLE, AND BE PREPARED FOR EITHER GETTING GOOSEBUMPS OR BEING BAPTIZED IN THE WORLD OF AWESOMENESS. YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED ^_^

So I haven’t got to post this this week, ’cause I’ve been too “obsessed” with studying for my exam :I Too bad it didn’t pay up, I so failed! Like I said, I hate math and I suck at it x’O
But I got good grades in every other subject, so I guess I can’t complain much :3
Oh well, forget that, it’s YAOI TIME!:

Am I stupid because I don’t understand the titles of the episodes? They’re good wise sentences, sure, but do they have anything to do with the episodes? O.o XD

Only posting this because they’re cute ^_^ but why does the break image have this winter theme, when it’s May?! O.O
Oh, right, it’s because it’s winter in the anime! Right, haha, just forget what I said

Soooo, Chiaki’s still thinking that Yuu and Hatori-San like each other, and that stuf…haha, I love how dense he is :3

And he can’t get this love triangle-thing out ofhis head, so he ends up telling his assistans about it(those pictures), covering it up with saying it’s a new plot he’s been thinking about. At first, the girls gets a little skeptical, but then they start to ask if it’s actually about Chiaki, and if he’s A,B or C X)

But he gets rejected by them in the end

Later at Chiaki’s place, he’s carefree enough to say he can’t live without YUU, while Hatori-San’s there listening(poor thing!)….
Though Chiaki doesn’t mean it that way(that way? XD), Hatori-San gets jealous….

…and have to kiss him. GO SEME ATTACK!

But Chiaki pushes him away -_- (of course)

The next day, Chiaki needs to think about this love triangle-thing

This is HOT *thumb up* 😀

This is NOT (luckily!)
And with this, Chiaki slowly starts to realize that he likes Hatori-San that way(;D), ’cause being with Yuu is out of the question!

Okay, now we’re at Marukawa’s New Years Party! 😀 And Usagi-San’s there too ^_^ I wonder if Misaki’s there…oh, looks like Yokozawa’s there too 😛

Ritsu and Takano-San! Long time no see 🙂 I loved how Ritsu stalked Takano-San x3 

Tori-poo, wtf? O.o Now Tori-Chan means Tori-poo…okay…

Wow, that’s Erika Ichinose?! :O
She’s pretty 🙂 Too bad she’s a kind of a man-eater….(not that I really care, won’t probably get to see her again anyway)

 And so the misunderstanding gets cleared out. Chiaki slips his tongue and asks indirectely if Yuu likes Hatori-San, and then he answers the same as Hatori-San X)

Haha, Chiaki looses it and gets all jealous because Hatori-San smells from Erika’s perfume X)

Hatori-San tells Chiaki that he’s been jealous and stuff like that, then Chiaki says this cute little line, aaaaaaaaaaaaahw ❤ 
And because Chiaki’s so dense and not completely gay yet, he can only be kissed if he gets warned first(isn’t that a little lame?)…

Luckily, it was okay now 😀:
 

Sadly, we don’t get to see more smexyness(AGAIN)… :/ but this helps a lot :3 

Now guess who Yuu likes? Heh, I knew it all along 😛 (not very hard to notice)

Preview~

YEY, Ritsu and Takano-San again! Missed you guys ^.^ *just downloaded the new episode*
Btw, there’s only 12 episodes! D: What’s up with that, the story hasn’t even started, and we haven’t seen anything to the third couple! I know lots of things can happen on 5 eps, but I can already tell that it’s not enough, there’s gotta be a season 2! From the start, there’s like, almost a full year until Ritsu falls in love again, and we’re supposed to follow this journey all the way, right?
And btw, has anyone noticed that I call the ukes by their name and the semes by their last name? x3

HAPPY BIRTHDAY NORWAY!

Yes, today is my country’s National day! ^_^ ❤ 

Today is our National day because the Constitution of Norway was adopted/signed at May 17 in 1814. Also, it’s actually “today the oldest single-document national constitution in Europe – the second oldest in the world – still in continuous force.”(Wikipedia FTW) 😀
I’m not the biggest patriot in the world, but I do love my country. And on days like these, I get very patriotic ^w^ (though I think that’s to be expected by every human on their National day)
Anyways, I’ve had such a great great day, and I’ve got to enjoy it with both friends and family, I’m glad 🙂 Usually, I barerly get to be together with friends on this day, ’cause I’m too busy being with family and friends of my parents(though they’re also my friends).
Despite that eating many ice creams is a tradition on this day, I only ate one today D: and it wasn’t even my favorite, I just took a random I like just so I made sure I’d eaten one for the day XS. But it’s not that important, though, I’ve eaten LOTS of food today and drinking Coca Cola like hell XD *thumbs up*
I’m so not ready for school tomorrow, btw ._. and I got exams on Friday, I’m not ready yet DX

Nevermind that, HAPPY BIRTHDAY NORWAY AND NORWEGIANS! ❤
Just a little picture from today:

Uhm, Paint sucks and didn’t want to cooperate, so I just posted the picture as it originally is. So the girl in the middle holding a stick with a goofy smile is me(look how happy I am 😀 just kidding) 🙂 And the people behind me is a little part of my class, including my teacher. Whehey, I got to go first OwO
Credits to Mom for taking lovely picture with my supercool pink camera ;D 

That’s all folks, G’Night! 😀

Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Episode 5

THIS POST CONTAINS YAOI! IF YOU DON’T KNOW WHAT IT IS, GO SEARCH ON GOOGLE, AND BE PREPARED FOR EITHER GETTING GOOSEBUMPS OR BEING BAPTIZED IN THE WORLD OF AWESOMENESS. YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED ^_^

Hehe, I lied last night. I didn’t watch the new episode yesterday, I was too tired x3 So instead, I watched it while I ate my breakfast this morning ^_^ *fangirl-scream*
I haven’t had time to post episode 4, but although episode 6’s already out, I had to post episode 5, ’cause: IT’S THE INTRODUCING OF THE SECOND COUPLE! YAAAAAAAAY! ❤ It’s Chiaki and Hatori-San/Tori 😀 I’ve looked so much forward to this couple, ’cause they’re not in the manga, and I was excited about watching Yuuichi-Sama as a seme -w- Anyway, here it is~:

 Indeed. But there are some rules 😉

Here they areeee~! Chiaki and Hatori-San! 😀 Oh yeah, for those who don’t know: Chiaki is Emarld’s most popular Shoujo manga-author under then pen name Chiharu Yoshikawa, and all his readers believes he’s a woman. I don’t know why he’s pretending to be a female, but I guess it’s got something to do with that this way he can go outside without being attacked by fangirls, and maybe he thinks being a male Shoujo mangaka in public is embarrassing? Anyways, so many companys want to work with Chiaki, but he turns(no, makes Hatori-San turn) everyone down because he doesn’t want people to know he’s male.

He’s caring, good at his job, is good-looking, got a smexy voice AND can cook delicious food? Hatori-San, please marry me~kudasai! *fangirl-eyes* ❤

And here’s the BIG misunderstanding of Chiaki’s. He thinks they kissed….and I can spoil you this much by saying they didn’t. It’s so obvious that they didn’t XD Oh, btw, Yuu is also a childhood friend of Chiaki, he’s also his assistant.

So because Chiaki saw them, he thinks they’re going out, and thinks this over at work. What I like about their story, is that Chiaki’s reaction is so different compared to other yaois and animes. It’s more realistic(?) and not so dramatic(which I like). I love how gets like: “But they’re both guys, are they okay with that?? *_*x3

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHW ❤ Look at his adorable college-face! *fangirl-mode*

*Fangirl-scream* THEIR FIRST KISS! And their second…and their third…seriously, do you know how many times they kiss in the whole episode? 8 times! I think that’s a new record for Shungiku-Sama XD Well, I don’t mind at all, they’re adorable when they kiss ^w^
And imagine, waking up to Hatori-San’s kiss, how delightful that must be….*drools*

I know, right?! Well, like I said, I find Chiaki’s reaction about this very interesting(actually, one of the best reactions), ’cause instead of freaking totally out, he’s being supportive and thinks that they should be together if that’s what they want(though that’s not what they want) etc. But…

…of course he gets jealous 😉 (that’s almost required)

Seriously, when I move out, I’m going to get a superlong bed with space for three like Chiaki’s, just so I can roll around in it!

Yeah, right, you’re just saying that so you can kiss him later -w-

Confession! (If you listen closefully, you can hear the fangirls scream)

Haha, and Chiaki’s answer is: “Sorry, could you repeat that?” XD
And he doesn’t give up, he still thinks Yuu and Hatori-San are in love with each other and blah blah blah…but in fact, they hate each other 😮 (Chiaki’s just too dense to not notice)

Uhm, excuse me for ruining the moment, but isn’t it a little epic fail to be in love with someone for 28 years when you ARE 28 years old? X)
And there’s the Shoujo manga-wind that comes everytime someone confess! They’re everywhere, even in Yaoi XD

Then Chiaki says he loves Hatori-San too, but Hatori-San points that it’s not the same love, and he’s right. He also tells Chiaki he doesn’t have to pretend just because Hatori-San is there. Aaahw, he’s so caring 🙂

Yeah, ’cause a kiss solves everything, of course…haha, I can’t stop laughing everytime someone says that, it’s so stupid X)
But I like it a little, too, ’cause here it’s so sweet and innocent

But, despite that Hatori-San doesn’t want to at first, they kiss~ ^.^

 

Then it’s bed time and name calling! 😀(or whatever you wanna call it)
Unfortunately, we don’t get to see much of the smexy scenes in SH either. We actually got to see more from the scenes in Junjou, and it’s a little(no, it IS) dissapointing we don’t get to see much 😦 especially with Hatori-San and Chiaki, since they’re not in the manga! The others are, so we get to see something anywas -w-

 AND he dares to kiss in public! Pleeeeease, Hatori-San, marry meeeeeeeeeeeeee! *fangirl-overload*

Kyaaaaaaaah, punishment *w*

Preview~

Yeeey, more kissing 😀
I’ll try post the next episode now, too, but if I don’t get time to publish, it’ll surely be out tomorrow(’cause there’s no school tomorrow, since it’s the National Day on Tuesday) 😉

Because The Cake Is Evil

GAAAAAAAAAAAH, SERIOUSLY, I HATE M*TH!
Yes, so my whole class and me got the subject m*th(can’t say the word, then I’ll explode) for our writing exams…of course we got the screwed subject that I hate and suck at! It’s my worst subject. I started crying when the principle said we got m*th, without wanting it ._. the tears almost overflowed, and I was just like: “WTF?! Yes, I’m sad and pissed, but I knew this was going to happen! So why am I crying!!” D: I’m starting to think that Firday 13 is not a joke….no, it’s definetely because the cake is evil!

So it’s “Goodbye” to my lovely future!

Nah, now I’m overreacting. Just a little. So I’m just gonna kill everyone who’s responsible for this(including those mathematicians who says we need to learn about A and B), and then I’ll show everyone that I can do this! I’ll practice everyday(the exam’s next Friday), get help from everyone around me, make it through the exam, get a great grade for once, and reunite with my future again! >:D *gets my Death Note, starts writing names while laughing evil laughter in Iru-style**Kishishishishishi*

I guess it’s kinda gonna look like this after I’ve eliminated m*th -w- (with a Kuroshitsuji-wannabe sign under me, weeeey!)

On top of that, I want a Dollfie Dream! I’ve been searching around everywhere now, but it’s so damn hard to find a finished doll for sale! Especially boys(I want a boy T^T). I want a girl too, but a boy first. I wanna have a boy I can dress up in cute lolita clothes and other cute dresses ^_^(Hehe, I love cross-dressing). I also wanna have a girl that can wear supersexy outifts! I found places where you can buy all the parts that’s needed, but I don’t have the skills or willpower to make my own, though that’s the best, ’cause then it can look just the way you want to.
Oh well, it’s not a rush, ’cause I don’t have any money to buy one anyway, since I’m buying a cosplay right now 🙂 (most likely Chii from Chobits ❤)

BUT, to cheer me up, I’m going to watch the new Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi episode ^w^ and tomorrow, I’ll blog about the previous episode. Haven’t had time to blog about yet. Blame life and laziness -_-
I also looked at the moon for a little while before I went to bed, ’cause the moon was so clear right outside my window, and looking at the moon always makes me happy ^^

Kyaaaaah, look at them, they’re ADORABLE! *O*

*Yaaaaaaaaaawns* Oh, it’s yaoi time! 😀 THEN it’s time to sleep, I’m so tired -_- (not too tired for yaoi, though)

So then, GOODNIIIIIIIIIIIGHT, or like I’d say, OYASUMIIIIIIIIIIIIII ^-^ ❤