Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Episode 12

THIS POST CONTAINS YAOI! IF YOU DON’T KNOW WHAT IT IS, GO SEARCH ON GOOGLE, AND BE PREPARED FOR EITHER GETTING GOOSEBUMPS OR BEING BAPTIZED IN THE WORLD OF AWESOMENESS. YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED ^_^

Finally I get to post the last piece of the Sekaiichi Hatsukoi Episodes-shit! (sorry for calling it “shit”)
It’s weird how the time suddenly flew away, and it took months before I could finish this after the last episode aired D:
Oh well, here it is:

I guess~? 🙂 

The story continues from last time, and Ritsu still questions his life…what he feels about Takano-San, why he’s still a manga editor…and then one of his authors calls him, gives him a compliment and then he gets all excited :3 

Takano-San’s waited for Ritsu getting the phonecall done since last time, and when he’s done, they notice he’s bleeding, so Takano-San goes to get bandage and stuff

With that, Ritsu sees an oppurtunity to again avoid Takano-San and “fix” their relationship as boss subordinate…

…but he fails, as always XD and then one of my favorite moments starts… ^w^

Kyyyaaah~! ^w^
Too bad they get interrupted by Ritsu’s phone, but it’s still epic!

Burn >:3

Aaahw, cheesy yaoi, you just gotta love it ❤ 

Since he’s “okay”, Ritsu’s all sparkly and energic the next day, and claims that his life’s back on track again XD
He says he’s going to get many hours of sleep every night, always keeping his apartment clean and stuff like that…but he gets totally rejected by the others x3 

 

Haha, Ritsu’s gone badass! >:3
And that was it, it’s over! I think the ending was half-assed done. And it must be a confusing and bad ending for those who haven’t read the manga, it must make think the ending’s crap, ’cause they may not know that the story continues! But maybe they will now, ’cause I’ve heard that A SEASON 2 COMES IN OCTOBER! 😀
So let’s pray for that! Again, finally this is over, and I hope you’ve kinda enjoyed my thoughts through the anime <: )
Any questions or comments, go ahead!

I guess that’s it, I’m just glad I’m done 🙂

Baibai~

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s