The internet is for (gay)PORN! :D

THIS POST CONTAINS YAOI! IF YOU DON’T KNOW WHAT IS IS, GO SEARCH ON GOOGLE(or you can fuck Google and ask me), AND BE PREPARED FOR SOME MINDF*CKING, in either a good way or a bad way. YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED ^_^

If you haven’t heard the song I’m singing about, it must suck to be you…if it sucks to be you(generally, too), check this out:

Omg, recently, I’ve been saying stuff that’s got to do with “sucking”….(don’t get bad thoughts now!)
I say “sucks to be you”, “sucker/suckers” and “suck on that”…you know you’ve watched too much yaoi when you walk around and say that 
And that’s what this post is about…YAOI 

Yaoi is pretty much one of my two drugs, you could say…I appearantly can’t get enough of it, I’m obsessed, and my inner fangirl is at my best when I watch or read(or listen to) yaoi :3
And lately, I think I’ve been too much obsessed(is that even possible?) with it, so I’ve found some gay stuff I wanted to share ;3

Ooh baby, baby~

Hehe, I just made this, it’s so damn true and funny  
While I’m at it, I may post some other demotivationals as well, ’cause I love them:
It’s asthma! D’: DAMN ASTHMA!
 Obviously!
Okay, the last one’s got nothing to do with yaoi, but it’s DAMN AWESOME!

Also, here the other day, I found this epic and damn true comment on an article at cracked.com:
” Why is yaoi being aimed at straight women weird and lesbian porn aimed at straight men normal?”
I KNOW, RIGHT?!
Gah, the world… -.-

Earlier today, I took this quiz to check what yaoi stereotype I am. Usually, I don’t like stereotypes, but in yaoi, there’s so much stereotypes(very different from the real world, though), and almost every yaoi follows these 
My result was:


Uber Uke

Well arent you just cuuuuuute? Even so, you aren’t innocent. Though, youd like people to believe you to be. You also tend to look much younger than you really are. This’ll come in handy once you get older, but can sometimes be a real pain when youre in your late teens/early twenties and are constantly carded. Anyway, you are the most uke of all the uke. For now, at least. Once you get the hang of things, you have the potential of becoming anywhere from a Bashful Bottom to a Protean Player! ^_~

Well…most of it are true…but I’ve heard that I look older than I really am O.o
But I know myself so well that I know that I’m a mix of both seme and uke. In a relationship, I’m the uke(and I like it), but some parts of my personality is very seme-like, and I’m kinda “the seme” in a friendship

And for the last: A YAOI MEME I found on Nihonomaru :3

1. When did you start reading Yaoi?
I started watching when I was 12, but I actually didn’t start reading until I was 13

2. First character you fell in love with?
Yuki from Gravitation(my first yaoi), I guess, ’cause my friend and I made a deal: I would have Yuki and she would have Shuichi X’D

3. Current ‘favorite’ character(s)?
Omg, so many! Can name a few…Usagi-SanxMisaki, Kanou-SanxAyase, Takano-SanxRitsu, YukixShuichi…yeah, just to name a few 🙂

4. Current ‘hate’ pairing(s) – ?
I guess none from yaoi…except YuuxChiaki(Sekaiichi Hatsukoi), I am SO not for that couple -_-
Generally, I hate TadasexAmu(Shugo Chara!) the most…I hate Tadase!

5. Do you read yuri?why?
I have yet to complete a full yuri manga, only read some chapters from the animes I’ve watched. But yeah, I read and watch yuri, I like it, think it’s cute ^^,

6. Best Kiss scenes?
Again, SO MANY! Uhm, all Usagi-SanxMisaki kisses! Takano-San and Ritsu’s kiss from high school, after their first time~, Soubi and Ritsuka’s kiss from the ep when Soubi is hurt(this happens in the bed) and SO ON
This, too, is such a beautiful kiss  it’s Kanou-San and Ayase from Okane Ga Nai, btw

7. Your favorite yaoi (until now)?
Junjou Romantica! 

8. Yaoi (s) that you’ d never get bored reading it?
Junjou Romantica, Okane Ga Nai, Sekaiichi Hatsukoi, Oh!My Maid(appearantly O.O)

9. Yaoi mangaka that has art you don’t like but you still enjoyed it?
None that I can think of

10. Do you write yaoi fanfiction?
No, but I’m about to ^^

11. Do you create yaoi fanart?
No, but I’m about to ^^

12. If so, which pairings do you write/draw for?
Going to write/draw SebastianxCiel stuff, Zeruto stuff(ZeroxIkuto is my favorite crack pairing!), Junjou stuff, Sekaiichi stuff…

13. Favorite ‘moments’ in the yaoi manga/anime for your pairing(s) of choice?
AGAIN, Y U ASK SO HARRRD QUESTIÓNS?!
I got this list, you know…*picks a random moment from the list*
Ah, this’ll work! A video with random moments of Junjou Romantica, ’cause it’s HOT and EPIC!

14. Favorite yaoi doujinshi(s)/artists(s) ?
All Kuroshitsuji Doujinshi by Pink no Koneko!! The art is fantastic, they actually got plots, and the scenes are so creative!! 

Wheeey, have a smexii time with this~ ^w^

I’m going “to sleep” now,so…( ofc not, I’m going to bed with mah sexi butler Sebastian[played by May-Chan] and do anything but sleeping )

Gooooooooood night

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s